Financial Information

언제나 꾸밈없는 모습으로 여러분께 다가서겠습니다.

Financial Highlight

Division20172016201520142013
Sales7,6415,7556,1386,4666,212
Sales Growth Rate32.8%-6.2%-5.1%4.1%16.9%
Gross Profit885652773863690
Operating Income297105224314136
Operating Income Growth Rate (%)182.8-53.1-28,8130.576.2
Income before Tax2391112219222
Net Income 17559511316
Net Income Growth Rate (%)3428,8-94.8-15.6627.1Turn into
profit-making
EBITDA646439685795644
Total Assets5,8784,3253,9144,4294,581
Total Liabilities3,9272,5452,1492,7323,264
Shareholders’ Equity1,9511,7791,7651,6971,317

Note) LG Innotek adopted K-IFRS as of January 1, 2010. The data of 2009 is based on K-GAAP and the data before 2008 was prepared for internal use.