Financial Information

언제나 꾸밈없는 모습으로 여러분께 다가서겠습니다.

(Unit : KRW bn)

 20172016201520142013
Total Assets5,8784,3243,9144,4294,581
Current Assets2,7352,0841,7892,0822,007
Non-current Assets3,1432,2392,1252,3472,574
Total Liabilities3,9272,5452,1492,7323,264
Current Liabilities2,4971,7341,2961,6471,629
Non-current Liabilities1,4308128541,0861,635
Total Stockholders' Equity1,9511,7791,7651,6971,317
Capital Stock118118118118101
Retained Earnings741543522451356
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-42-16-9-6-12
Other Capital1,1331,1331,1331,133872

Note) LG Innotek adopted K-IFRS as of January 1, 2010. The data of 2009 is based on K-GAAP and the data before 2008 was prepared for internal use.