Financial Information

언제나 꾸밈없는 모습으로 여러분께 다가서겠습니다.

Income Statement

(Unit : KRW bn)

 20182017201620152014
Sales7,9827,6415,7556,1386,466
Cost of Goods Sold7,1186,7575,1025,3655,603
Gross Profit864885652773863
Operating Expenses600588548549549
Operating Profit264296105224314
Non-Operating Income134160163131122
Non-Operating Expense158190225189171
Finance Income3328252323
Finance Expense8956566697
Income Before Tax 18423911122192
Net Income163175595113

Note) LG Innotek adopted K-IFRS as of January 1, 2010. The data of 2009 is based on K-GAAP and the data before 2008 was prepared for internal use.