Financial Information

언제나 꾸밈없는 모습으로 여러분께 다가서겠습니다.

Income Statement

(Unit : KRW bn)

 20172016201520142013
Sales7,6415,7556,1386,4666,212
Cost of Goods Sold6,7575,1025,3655,6035,522
Gross Profit885652773863690
Operating Expenses588548549549554
Operating Profit297105224314136
Non-Operating Income160163131122128
Non-Operating Expense190225189171148
Finance Income2825232329
Finance Expense56566697123
Income Before Tax 2391112219222
Net Income17559511316

Note) LG Innotek adopted K-IFRS as of January 1, 2010. The data of 2009 is based on K-GAAP and the data before 2008 was prepared for internal use.