Financial Ratio

언제나 꾸밈없는 모습으로 여러분께 다가서겠습니다.

Financial Ratio

Division20172016201520142013201220112010
Operating Income Ratio3.9%1.8%3.6%4.9%2.2%1.5%-1.0%3.9%
Net Profit to Sales Ratio2.3%0.1%1.6%1.7%0.2%-0.5%-3.2%4.8%
Return On Assets(ROA)3.0%0.1%2.4%2.5%0.3%-0.5%-3.3%4.7%
Return On Equity(ROE)9.0%0.3%5.4%6.6%1.2%-2.0%-11.0%13.3%
Current Ratio 109.5%120.2%138.1%126.4%123.2%103.2%117.3%123.1%
Liability-to-Equity Ratio201.3%143.1%121.8%161.1%247.9%285.3%232.9%180.7%
Net Debt-to-Equity Ratio58.1%41.6%39.9%62.7%133.7%143.1%136.6%95.9%
Total Asset Turnover Ratio1.31.31.61.51.41.11.01.0

Note) LG Innotek adopted K-IFRS as of January 1, 2010. The data of 2009 is based on K-GAAP and the data before 2008 was prepared for internal use.