Financial Ratio

언제나 꾸밈없는 모습으로 여러분께 다가서겠습니다.

Financial Ratio

Division20182017201620152014
Operating Income Ratio3.3%3.9%1.8%3.6%4.9%
Net Profit to Sales Ratio2.0%2.3%0.1%1.6%1.7%
Return On Assets(ROA)2.8%3.0%0.1%2.4%2.5%
Return On Equity(ROE)7.7%9.0%0.3%5.4%6.6%
Current Ratio 141.0%109.5%120.2%138.1%126.4%
Liability-to-Equity Ratio171.7%201.3%143.1%121.8%161.1%
Net Debt-to-Equity Ratio71.1%58.1%41.6%39.9%62.7%
Total Asset Turnover Ratio1.41.31.31.61.5

Note) LG Innotek adopted K-IFRS as of January 1, 2010. The data of 2009 is based on K-GAAP and the data before 2008 was prepared for internal use.